Privacy Policy

This privacy policy establishes the way in which personal data will be managed on this website. It is essential that you read and accept it before continuing to browse.

https://www.inenva.com (https://www.igepak.com y https://www.preval.es) is the website of INENVA GROUP.

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of the same, and legislation Spanish data protection law, Law 3/2018, of December 5, data protection and guarantee of digital rights, INENVA GROUP, formed by the companies listed below, as Responsible, informs you of the treatment of themselves, according to this Privacy Policy.

The treatments will be carried out by the entity that collected your data and may additionally be processed by the different companies that make up INENVA GROUP as indicated in the following relationship:

IGEPAK, SAU with CIF A-20034641 and registered office in Pol. Ind. Zumartegui, C/ Legarda, 2 20170 – Usurbil. Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Guipúzcoa en el Tomo1095, Folio 71 y Hoja SS 2184.

IBERICA DE NEGOCIOS DEL ENVASADO, SL with CIF B-20656237 and registered office in Pol. Ind. Zumartegui, C/ Legarda, 2 20170 – Usurbil. Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Guipúzcoa en el Tomo 1744, Folio 224 y Hoja SS 15424.

PREVAL, SA with CIF A-08146599 and registered office in Avda. Castell de Barberà, 43 08210 – Barberá del Vallés. Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona en el Tomo 33780, Folio 200 y Hoja B-72893.

Phote in Usurbil: 943 361943
Phone in Barberá del Vallés: 93 7191812
E-mail exercise of rights: rgpd@igepak.com
Activity: Production and packaging of cosmetic products.

Confidentiality and data security

INENVA GROUP is committed to the use and treatment of the personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with its purpose, as well as complying with their obligation to keep them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration. , loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel completely and securely, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

INENVA GROUP cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties, and can not assume any responsibility for such attacks.

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, INENVA GROUP will ensure that any person who is authorized by INENVA GROUP to process the data of the client user will be under the obligation of confidentiality, including computer providers.

When a security incident occurs, INENVA GROUP will notify the Client and user without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as known. as it is known or when the Client reasonably requests it.

Accuracy and truthfulness of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send us, exonerating INENVA GROUP from any responsibility in this regard, even when you provide us with data from third parties.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form. In the event that you provide third-party data, you must have their prior consent.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by INENVA GROUP in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Purpose of collecting and processing personal data

We inform you that your personal data will be processed by INENVA GROUP to answer your queries, prepare budgets and arrange the provision of services or delivery of requested products. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information.

You may be sent advertising electronically about new services and products linked to your interest as a client or potential client, as well as information and recommendations of legitimate interest, if you authorized it at the time of collecting your data, by express consent or if you are or have been a customer of INENVA GROUP, based on legitimate interest.

Likewise, the data provided will be used to prepare the budgets and / or deliver the requested products.

Typology of personal data to be processed

Personal data is understood as data that identifies or makes identifiable a natural person. The data to be processed by INENVA GROUP in the framework of the relationship with the interested party and conditioned to the consented purposes, are included in the following categories:

– Identification and contact data: name, surname, NIF, telephone, postal address or email.

– Those data strictly necessary for the provision of the service that you have contracted with INENVA GROUP, including bank details.

Specially protected data categories are not processed.

Communication and destination of data

INENVA GROUP does not sell or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without the prior consent of the interested party.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity of INENVA GROUP, it shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: A web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help PORT FORUM analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of PORT FORUM (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.

Legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data

The legal basis that legitimizes the treatments is the consent or the legitimate interest for information about similar services and products of INENVA GROUP if you are or have been a client previously.

Conservation period of your personal data

The personal data provided will be kept as long as it is necessary for the provision of contracted services, to respond to requests or requests made, and in any case as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party and within the obligations imposed by other regulations of reference.

The personal data provided will be kept:

  • Until its deletion is requested by the interested party.
  • During the time that I am a client. And up to 5 years after you have discharged as clients, according to tax regulations.

Rights of the interested parties

The interested party has the right to access their personal data, request the rectification or deletion of their data, request the limitation of their treatment, oppose and / or revoke the consent provided. The interested party may exercise their rights by sending an email to the address rgpd@igepak.com, attaching a document proving their identity (photocopy of ID or passport) and the right they wish to exercise. You can file a claim related to the processing of your personal data with the AEPD (c / Jorge Juan, 6, 28021 Madrid).

Commercial mailings

In accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, INENVA GROUP does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in the forms that appear on the web where appropriate, the user has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive commercial communications of services and products offered by INENVA GROUP, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with this Law, INENVA GROUP undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

Version: January 2020.

Menu